Keep Updated

2AM

2AM

2AM

2AM is a four member ballad group under JYP Entertainment who debuted on July 11th, 2008. They are also a branched unit under the eleven member boy band name One Day, along with 2PM and Jay Park. They are strong in their acappellas, and 2AM's leader is known to be the the longest K-Pop trainee in history, training for 7 years and 12 days.

Members

Lee Changmin
Real Name: Lee Chang Min
Stage Name: Changmin
Birth Date: May 1st, 1986
Blood Type: A
Height: 180 cm
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Rapper

Im Seulong
Real Name: Im Seu Long
Stage Name: Seulong
Birth Date: May 11th, 1987
Blood Type: O
Height: 186 cm
Position: Vocalist

Jo Kwon
Real Name: Jo Kwon
Stage Name: Jo Kwon
Birth Date: August 28th, 1989
Blood Type: A
Height: 173 cm
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face

Jeong Jinwoon
Real Name: Jeong Jin Woon
Stage Name: Jinwoon
Birth Date: May 2nd 1991
Blood Type: O
Height: 185 cm
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "I Am"

No comments:

Post a Comment