Keep Updated

9MUSES (Nine Muses)

Nine Muses - Glue Promo
L-R: Sungah, Hyemi, Sera, Lee Sem, Hyuna, Kyungri, Euaerin, Eunji, Minha
Nine Muses

Nine Muses (also stylized as 9MUSES) are a seven-member girl group under Star Empire label who debuted on 12 August, 2010. They have sometimes been referred to as the mature SNSD, and have a sexy vibe. Their reign as the sexiest girl group is well revered and their careers are only growing.

Members


Moon Hyunah
Real Name: Moon Hyun Ah
Stage Name: Hyuna
Birth Date: 19th February, 1987
Height:
Blood Type:
Position: Main Vocalist
*Replaced Jaekyung since 14th October, 2010


Ryu "Sera" Saera
Real Name: Ryu Sae Ra
Stage Name: Sera
Birth Date: 3rd October, 1987
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Lee "Euaerin" Hyemin
Real Name: Lee Hye Min
Stage Name: Euaerin (sometimes Erin)
Birth Date: 3rd May, 1988
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face


Song Sungah
Real Name: Song Sung Ah
Stage Name: Sungah
Birth Date: 8th July, 1989
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type:
Position: Vocalist
*Newest member, since 2012

Park Kyungri

Real Name: Park Kyung Ri
Stage Name: Kyungri
Birth Date: 5th July, 1990
Height:
Blood Type:
Position: Lead Vocalist
*Joined 2012

Pyo Hyemi
Real Name: Pyo Hye Mi
Stage Name: Hyemi
Birth Date: 3rd April, 1991
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Vocalist

Park Minha
Real Name: Park Min Ha
Stage Name: Minha
Birth Date: 27th June, 1991
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type:
Position: Vocalist, Maknae


PAST MEMBERS


Lee "Lee Sem" Hyunjoo
Real Name: Lee Hyun Joo
Stage Name: Lee Sem
Birth Date: 5th May, 1987
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
*Left to Promote Solo Activities

Park Eunji
Real Name: Park Eun Ji
Stage Name: Eunji
Birth Date: 27th September, 1988
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
*Left to Promote Solo Activities

Kim Rana
Real Name: Kim Ra Na
Stage Name: Rana
Birth Date: 26th June, 1983
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper
*Left The Group

Lee "Bini" Hye Bin
Real Name: Lee Hye Bin
Stage Name: Bini
Birth Date: 13th November, 1985
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Vocalist
*Left The Group

Jung "Jaekyung" Seoyoung
Real Name: Jung Seo Young
Stage Name: Jaekyung
Birth Date: 9th August, 1987
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist
*Left To Pursue Modelling


Fanbase is called "MINE"

No comments:

Post a Comment