Keep Updated

B.A.P.

B.A.P - Badman promo
L-R: Daehyun, Zelo, Youngjae, Yongguk, Himchan, Jongup
B.A.P.

B.A.P (Best. Absolute. Perfect.) is a 6 member group under TS Entertainment who debuted on the 26th January, 2012. Despite their rookie status, this group has swept KPOP by storm, becoming one of the most successful rookie groups and has spawned a Japanese album. The group is special as they compose their own music, sometimes even recording the instruments, write their own lyrics, and choreograph their own dances. The group is versatile and is continuing their worldwide domination.

MEMBERS

Bang Yongguk
Real Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Bunny: Red (Shishimato)
Birth Date: 31st March, 1990
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Composer
*Used to be part of underground crew "Soul Connection*

Kim Himchan
Real Name: Kim Him Chan
Stage Name: Himchan
Bunny: Pink (Tatsmato)
Birth Date: 19th April, 1990
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face, Instrumentalist

Jung Daehyun
Real Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Stage Name: Daehyun
Bunny: White (Kekemato)
Birth Date: 28th June, 1993
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist

Yoo Youngjae
Real Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Bunny: Yellow (Jokomato)
Birth Date: 24th January, 1994
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocalist

Moon Jongup
Real Name: Moon Jong Up
Stage Name: Jongup
Bunny: Green (Dadamato)
Birth Date: 6th February, 1995
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Choreographer

Choi "Zelo" Junhong
Real Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Bunny: Blue (Totomato)
Birth Date: 15th October, 1996
Height: 184 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "Baby"

No comments:

Post a Comment