Keep Updated

BIGBANG

BIGBANG - Fantastic Baby Promo

BIGBANG

BIGBANG is a five member boyband under YG Entertainment who debuted on August 19th, 2006. The group are often dubbed as the Kings of K-Pop, along with TVXQ, and majorly helped in not only the spread of K-Pop to the west, but also hip hop throughout local areas. Each member has had successful solo efforts, and as a group have successfully made their mark in Japan. They also beat Britney Spears to a European MTV award in 2011. The group, most notably G-Dragon, has been known to have major creative control on their music, G-Dragon having produced most of their tracks.

Members
(Aside from T.O.P., all members with another stage name in brackets are their Japanese stage names)

Choi "T.O.P" Seunghyun
Real Name: Choi Seung Hyun
Stage Name: T.O.P. (The Official Pimp)
Birth Date: November 4th, 1987
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Rapper, Visuals, Beatboxer

Dong "Taeyang" Youngbae
Real Name: Dong Young Bae
Stage Name: Taeyang (Sol)
Birth Date: May 18, 1988
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Dancer, Main Vocalist

G-Dragon
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Stage Name: G-Dragon
Birth Date: August 18th, 1988
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Face, Composer

Kang Daesung
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung
Stage Name: Daesung (D-Lite)
Birth Date: April 26th, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist

Lee "Seungri" Seunghyun
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun
Stage Name: Seungri (VI)
Birth Date: December 12th, 1990
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Choreographer, Maknae


Their Fanbase is called "V.I.P."

No comments:

Post a Comment