Keep Updated

Block B

(L-R: P.O, Taeil, Zico, Jaehyo, B-Bomb, Kyung, U-Kwon)
BLOCK B

Block B is a 7 member boy group who debuted under Brand New Stardom on April 13th, 2011, who are currently managed under Seven Seasons. The septet have been known for their crazy reckless antics, and have caused some controversy over the years, as well as encountering several issues. However, the group stands strong and influences KPOP in a controlled-chaotic hip hop sense, and have been one of my favorite groups out there since splitting from the debut image in Nilili Mambo.



MEMBERS

Lee Taeil

Real Name: Lee Tae Il
Stage Name: Taeil
Birth Date: 24th September, 1990
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist

Lee "B-Bomb" Minhyuk
Real Name: Lee Min Hyuk
Stage Name: B-Bomb
Birth Date: 14th December, 1990
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Ahn Jaehyo
Real Name: Ahn Jae Hyo
Stage Name: Jaehyo
Birth Date: 23rd December, 1990
Height: 182cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face

Kim "U-Kwon" Yu Kwon
Real Name: Kim Yu Kwon
Stage Name: U-Kwon
Birth Date: 9th April, 1992
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Park Kyung
Real Name: Park Kyung
Stage Name: Kyung
Birth Date: 8th July, 1992
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Composer
*Released several rap tracks underground prior to debuting
*Co Composes many of Block B's tracks with Zico

Woo "Zico" Jiho
Real Name: Woo Ji Ho
Stage Name: Zico

Birth Date: 14th September, 1992

Height: 182cm

Blood Type: O

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Composer
*Was well known underground
*Released 2 mixtapes (Zico On The Block /1.5)
*Co-Composes many of Block B's songs with Kyung


Pyo "P.O" Jihoon
Real Name: Pyo Ji Hoon
Stage Name: P.O.

Birth Date: 2nd February, 1993

Height: 181cm

Blood Type: B

Position: Rapper, Maknae
*Released a mixtape underground



Their Fanbase is called "BBC"

No comments:

Post a Comment