Keep Updated

Boyfriend

(L-R: Hyunseong, Kwangmin, Donghyun, Youngmin, Jeongmin, Minwoo)
BOYFRIEND

Boyfriend is a 6-member boy group under Starship Entertainment who debuted on May 27th, 2011. The group has garnered massive view counts on Youtube, having shown variety in tough images as well as cute, and are extremely famous in Japan as well. The group is young but show to be strong in developing as one of the leading K-POP groups in the new generation.

MEMBERS

Real Name: Kim Dong Hyun
Stage Name: Donghyun
Birth Date: 12th February, 1989
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
*Starred in variety show Conduct Zero prior to debut

Real Name: Shin Hyun Seong
Stage Name: Hyunseong
Birth Date: 9th June, 1993
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist

Real Name: Lee Jeong Min
Stage Name: Jeongmin
Birth Date: 2nd January, 1994
Height: 173cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Vocalist

Real Name: Jo Young Min
Stage Name: Youngmin
Birth Date: 24th April, 1995 (6 Minutes Older)
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Face, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Real Name Jo Kwang Min
Stage Name: Kwangmin
Birth Date: 24th April, 1995 (6 Minutes Younger)
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Face, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
*Together with his brother have starred in more than 300 commercials as children

Real Name: No Min Woo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Birth Date: 31st July, 1995
Height: 174cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Maknae

No comments:

Post a Comment