Keep Updated

BTOB

BTOB - Promo
(L-R: Eunkwang, Changsub, Hyunsik, Minhyuk, Ilhoon, Peniel, Sungjae)
BTOB

BTOB (Born To Beat) is a seven member boy group under Cube Entertainment who debuted 21st March, 2012. This young group debuted and has since been incredibly popular. The wild and powerful members all blend in well with each other, with everyone capable of doing everything, and have an extremely powerful a cappella harmonic strength, having covered several songs or christmas songs live a cappella. The group has debuted strongly, but continues to grow.

MEMBERS

Seo Eunkwang
Real Name: Seo Eun Kwang
Stage Name: Eunkwang
Birth Date: 22nd November, 1990
Height: 173cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Lee Minhyuk
Real Name: Lee Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Minhyuk
Birth Date: 29th November, 1990
Height: 173cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face

Lee Changsub
Real Name: Lee Chang Sub
Stage Name: Changsub
Birth Date: 26th February, 1991
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Vocalist

Lim Hyunsik
Real Name: Lim Hyun Sik
Stage Name: Hyunsik
Birth Date: 7th March, 1992
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Shin "Peniel" Donggeun
Real Name: Shin Dong Geun
Stage Name: Peniel
Birth Date: 10th March, 1993
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Jung Ilhoon
Real Name: Jung Il Hoon
Stage Name: Ilhoon
Birth Date: 4th October, 1994
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Rapper

Yook Sungjae
Real Name: Yook Sung Jae
Stage Name: Sungjae
Birth Date: 2nd May, 1995
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae


Their Fanbase is called "MELODY"

No comments:

Post a Comment