Keep Updated

C-Clown

(L-R: Ray, Rome, Kangjun, Maru, Siwoo, TK)
C-CLOWN

C-Clown (Crown Clown) is a 6-member boy group under Yedang Entertainment who debuted on July 18th, 2012. The group came across with a mysterious image when they debuted, and showed a softer side, despite being alongside two rough rappers. Recently they have branched out to a more hefty image, and their tracks have shown major strength unparalleled by most groups. C-Clown can only go one way and that's up!

MEMBERS

Yu "Rome" Barom
Real Name: Yu Ba Rom
Stage Name: Rome
Birth Date: 6th September, 1990
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
*Born in Australia

Kim "Siwoo" Taemin
Real Name: Kim Tae Min
Stage Name: Siwoo
Birth Date: 5th May, 1993
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist

Kim "Ray" Hyunil
Real Name: Kim Hyun Il
Stage Name: Ray
Birth Date: 19th April, 1994
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Vocalist

Kang Jun
Real Name: Kang Jun
Stage Name: Kangjun
Birth Date: 21st April, 1994
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist

Lee "TK" Minwoo
Real Name: Lee Min Woo
Stage Name: TK
Birth Date: 20th December, 1995
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Rapper
*Former Member of BTOB, but left prior to official debut due to medical problems

Lee "Maru" Jaejun
Real Name: Lee Jae Jun
Stage Name: Maru
Birth Date: 25th September, 1997
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Their Fanbase is called CROWN

No comments:

Post a Comment