Keep Updated

EXO

EXO - Wolf Promo
L-R: Top (D.O, Tao, Chen, Kai, Luhan, Suho, Kris, Lay), Bottom (Baekhyun, Sehun, Chanyeol, Xiumin)

EXO

EXO is a 12 member boy group under SM Entertainment who debuted on April 8th, 2012. They are divided into two groups, EXO-K and EXO-M, each promoting in Korean and Mandarin respectively and as a full unit.
The profiles below are both for separate units, and have their positions in the full group listed as well, depending on the language the song is in.


MEMBERS

EXO-K

Kim "Suho" Joo Myeon
Real Name: Kim Joo Myeon
Stage Name: Suho
Power: Water
Birth Date: May 22nd, 1991
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: AB
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Byun Baekhyun
Real Name: Byun Baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baekhyun
Power: Light
Birth Date: May 6th, 1992
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist

Park Chanyeol
Real Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chanyeol
Power: Flame
Birth Date: November 27th, 1992
Height: 185 cm
Blood Type:A
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Do "D.O" Kyungsoo
Real Name: Do Kyung Soo
Stage Name: D.O
Power: Earth
Birth Date: January 12th, 1993
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist

Kim "Kai" Jongin
Real Name: Kim Jong In
Stage Name: Kai
Power: Teleportation
Birth Date: January 14th, 1994
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face

Oh Sehun
Real Name: Oh Se Hun
Stage Name: Sehun
Power: Wind
Birth Date: April 12th, 1994
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist



EXO M

Kim "Xiumin" Minseok
Real Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiumin
Power: Ice
Birth Date: March 26th, 1990
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Lu Han
Real Name: Lu Han
Stage Name: Luhan
Power: Telekinesis
Birth Date: April 20, 1990
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face

Wu "Kris" Fan
Real Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris
Power: Flight
Birth Date: November 6th, 1990
Height: 187 cm
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
*CURRENTLY IN LEGAL BATTLE FOR CONTRACT TERMINATION

Zhang "Lay" Yi Xing
Real Name: Zhang Yi Xing
Stage Name: Lay
Power: Heal
Birth Date: October 7th, 1991
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kim "Chen" Jongdae
Real Name: Kim Jong Dae
Stage Name: Chen
Power: Lightning
Birth Date: September 21st, 1992
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist


Huang Zi Tao
Real Name: Huang Zi Tao
Stage Name: Tao
Power: Time Control
Birth Date: May 2nd, 1993
Height: 183 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "EXOtics"

No comments:

Post a Comment