Keep Updated

f(x)

L-R: Victoria, Sulli, Krystal, Amber, Luna
f(x)

f(x) (flower: double x chromosome) is a 5 member girl group under SM Entertainment who debuted on 5 September, 2009. The group has a multinational element to them, with members having a dual nationality or not actually being from Korea. The group has garnered significant success since "Electric Shock" and despite having been around for many years, have no official fan club name yet. The group has been dubbed the "Female SHINee" for their difficult dance moves and vocal ability.


MEMBERS

Song "Victoria" Qian
Real Name: Song Qian
Stage Name: Victoria
Birth Date: 2nd February, 1987
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 168 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Amber Liu
Real Name: Amber Josephine Liu
Stage Name: Amber
Birth Date: 18th September, 1992
Nationality: American-Chinese
Height: 167 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Luna
Real Name: Park Sun Young
Stage Name: Luna
Birth Date: 12th August, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height: 163 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sulli
Real Name: Choi Jin Ri
Stage Name: Sulli
Birth Date: 29th March, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Face

Krystal Jung
Real Name: Jung Soo Jung
Stage Name: Krystal
Birth Date: 24th October, 1994
Nationality: American-Korean
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
*Younger sister of SNSD's Jessica Jung


They do not have an official fanbase name

No comments:

Post a Comment