Keep Updated

Beast (B2ST)

BEAST - Shadow Promo
L-R: Dongwoon, Junhyung, Doojoon, Hyunseung, Yoseob, Kikwang

BEAST

BEAST (sometimes stylized as B2ST) is a 6-member boy group under Cube Entertainment, who debuted in October, 2009. Previously described as "recycled material," the 6 boys have grown to garner significant success in both Japan and Korea, having branched outside music to promote a sneaker brand and a comic series featuring them. Some of the members have released successful solo albums, and as a group have filmed multiple music videos internationally as well.

MEMBERS

Doojoon
Real Name: Yoon Doo Joon
Stage Name: Doojoon
Birth Date: July 4th, 1989
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Vocals

Hyunseung
Real Name: Jang Hyun Seung
Stage Name: Hyunseung
Birth Date: September 3rd, 1989
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
*Almost Debuted With BIGBANG
*Member of Duo Trouble Maker with 4Minute's Hyuna


Junhyung
Real Name: Yong Jun Hyung
Stage Name: Junhyung
Birth Date: December 19th, 1989
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper
*Had a relationship with Goo Hara from Kara
*Was a B-Boy, but dislocated his shoulder 3 times, so stopped

Yoseob
Real Name: Yang Yo Seob
Stage Name: Yoseob
Birth Date: January 5th, 1990
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist
*Used to be under MBoat Entertainment

Real Name: Lee Gi Kwang
Stage Name: Gikwang/Kikwang
Birth Date: March 30th, 1990
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Face
*Originally debuted as solo singer AJ
*Trained under DSP Entertainment and JYP Entertainment

Dongwoon
Real Name: Son Dong Woon
Stage Name: Dongwoon
Birth Date: June 6th, 1991
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Maknae


Their Fanbase is called "B2UTY"

No comments:

Post a Comment