Keep Updated

g.o.d.

g.o.d.
(L-R: Kim Tae-Woo, Son Hoyoung, Joon Park, Yoon Kyesang, Danny Ahn )
g.o.d.

g.o.d. (Groove Over Dose) was once a 5-member group under JYP Entertainment, but are now revamping under Sidus HQ. The group is one of the few million sellers in KPOP, or a group who have sold a million copies of one album. The individual members are successful as well, and the group has finally announced a return as a group after successful solo efforts, returning to reform the legendary group.

MEMBERS

Real Name: Park Joon Young
Stage Name: Joon Park
Date of Birth: 20 July, 1969
Blood Type: B
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper

Real Name: Yoon Kye Sang
Stage Name: Yoon Kye Sang
Date of Birth: 20 December, 1978
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Real Name: Ahn Shin Won
Stage Name: Danny Ahn
Date of Birth: 22 December, 1978
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper

Real Name: Son Ho Young
Stage Name: Andy Son
Date of Birth: 26th March, 1980
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Vocalist

Real Name: Kim Tae Woo
Stage Name: Kim Tae Woo
Date of Birth: 12 May, 1981
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "Fan God"

No comments:

Post a Comment