Keep Updated

GOT7

(L-R: Mark, Jr., Jackson, Youngjae, JB, Bambam, Yoogyeom)
GOT7

Got7 is a brand new 7-member group under JYP entertainment. Two of the members previously appeared as the JJ Project with the smash hit "Bounce," and the rest have been featured in WIN: Who Is Next's YG vs JYP Battle, along with 5Live. The boys are skilled in martial arts, dancing, rapping, and singing, and with their previous appearances have already garnered lots of fans! Everyone anxiously awaits to see how they're going to grow!

MEMBERS


Real Name: Mark Yi-En Tuan
Stage Name: Mark
Nationality: American-Taiwanese
Birth Date: 4th September, 1993
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Main Tricker

Real Name: Lim Jae Bum
Stage Name: JB
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: 6th January, 1994
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
*Member of JJ Project
*Breakdances

Real Name: Jackson Wang
Stage Name: Jackson
Nationality: American-Hong Kong
Birth Date: 28th March, 1994
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Main Tricker
*2011 Asian Junior Fencing Championship 1st Place

Real Name: Park Jin Young
Stage Name: Jr.
Birth Date: 22nd September, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
*Member of JJ Project

Real Name: Choi Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: 17th September, 1996
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist

Real Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul
Stage name: BamBam
Nationality: Thai
Birth Date: 2nd May, 1997
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Real Name: Kim Yoo Gyeom
Stage Name: Yoogyeom
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: 17th November, 1997
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called I GOT7

No comments:

Post a Comment