Keep Updated

INFINITE

INFINITE - Last Romeo
(L-R: Dongwoo, Sungyeol, Sungkyu, L, Woohyun, Hoya, Sungjong) 
INFINITE

INFINITE is a seven-member boy group under Woollim Entertainment who debuted on 9th June, 2010. The group continues to stay true to their own individual unique sound that popularized the group since their debut. They continue to show a sense of unity in their choreography, vocals, and raps, and the collaborative effort this group possesses makes them so grand in the KPOP world.

MEMBERS

Kim Sungkyu
Real Name: Kim Sung Kyu
Stage Name: Sungkyu
Birth Date: 28th April, 1989
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Jang Dongwoo
Real Name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage Name: Dongwoo
Birth Date: 22nd November, 1990
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper
*Part of Infinite-H

Nam Woohyun
Real Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Stage Name: Woohyun
Birth Date: 8th February, 1991
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist
*Part of TOHEART with SHINee's Key

Lee "Hoya" Howon
Real Name: Lee Ho Won
Stage Name: Hoya
Birth Date: 28th March, 1991
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
*Part of Infinite-H

Lee Sungyeol
Real Name: Lee Sung Yeol
Stage Name: Sungyeol
Birth Date: 27th August, 1991
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Vocalist

Kim "L" Myungsoo
Real Name: Kim Myung Soo
Stage Name: L
Birth Date: 13th March, 1992
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face

Lee Sungjong
Real Name: Lee Sung Jong
Stage Name: Sungjong
Birth Date: 3rd September, 1993
Height: 179cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "INSPIRIT"

No comments:

Post a Comment