Keep Updated

MBLAQ

MBLAQ - Smoky Girl Promo

MBLAQ

MBLAQ (Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality) is a 5 member boy band under J. Tune Camp who debuted on October 15, 2009. They are a group created and managed by Rain, and their popularity in the K-Pop world has been growing ever since. The members of MBLAQ have succeeded at making solid solo efforts in other areas of the entertainment industry as well as a group.


MEMBERS


Yang Seungho
Real Name: Yang Seung Ho
Stage Name: Seungho
Birth Date: October 16th, 1987
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Trivia:
-Excellent Piano player
- Breakdances
- Sang and Acted in Korean Drama Banolim prior to debut in 2006

Jung "G.O" Byunhee
Real Name: Jung Byun Hee
Stage Name: G.O
Birth Date: November 6th, 1987
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist
Trivia:
- Previously member of soul trio TyKeys

Lee "Joon" Changsun
Real Name: Lee Chang Sun
Stage Name: Lee Joon
Birth Date: February 7th, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face
Trivia:
- Acted in Hollywood movie as Raizen's Teenage self in Ninja Assassin
- Also had a small non-recurring role in That Person Is Coming

Park "Thunder" Sanghyun
Real Name: Park Sang Hyun
Stage Names: Cheondung, Thunder
Birth Date: October 7th, 1990
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Trivia:
- Has Korea's perfect proportions for modeling
- Is the younger brother of Sandara Park (2NE1)

Bang "Mir" Cheolyong
Real Name: Bang Cheol Yong
Stage Name: Mir
Birth Date: March 10th, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper, Maknae
Trivia:
- Looks similar to Lee Hongki (FT Island) 
- Younger Brother of actress Go Eun Ah

Their Fanbase is called "A+"

No comments:

Post a Comment