Keep Updated

SHINee

SHINee - Sherlock
L-R: Onew, Taemin, Jonghyun, Minho, Key

SHINee

SHINee is a 5 member boy band from SM Entertainment who debuted May 25th, 2008 with "Replay." SHINee's music has varied across multiple genres, and the group is known for its all round skill, excelling at vocals, dancing, choreography, and rap, and also for their fashion trend-setting ability. The group also debuted in Japan on June 22nd, 2011.

Members

Lee "Onew" Jin Ki
Real Name: Lee Jin Ki
Stage Name: Onew
Birth Date: December 14th, 1989
Blood Type: O
Height: 178 cm
Position: Lead Vocalist, Leader

Kim Jonghyun
Real Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Birth Date: April 8th, 1990
Blood Type: AB
Height: 174 cm
Position: Main Vocalist

Kim "Key" Kibum
Real Name: Kim Ki Bum
Stage Name: Key
Birth Date: September 23rd, 1991
Blood Type: B
Height: 181 cm
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Choi Minho
Real Name: Choi Min Ho
Stage Name: Minho
Birth Date: December 9th, 1991
Blood Type: B
Height: 184 cm
Position: Main Rapper, Face

Lee Taemin
Real Name: Lee Tae Min
Stage Name: Taemin
Birth Date: July 18th, 1993
Blood Type: B
Height: 179 cm
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "Shawol"

No comments:

Post a Comment