Keep Updated

Topp Dogg

Topp Dogg - Follow Me
L-R: A-Tom, Sangdo, Yano, B-Joo, Gohn, Hansol, Jenissi, Hojoon, Seogoong, Xero, Nakta, P-Goon, Kidoh
TOPP DOGG

Topp Dogg is a 13-member group under Stardom Entertainment who debuted on 24th October, 2013. They have been dubbed as the Hip Hop Super Junior, focusing more on rap rather than vocals. Despite this, their dancing, showcased in "Say It," their rapping, showcased in their pre-debut mixtapes, and their singing, showcased in "Cigarette," truly helped introduce this group to the greatness of the K-Pop world. A versatile group to watch out for.

MEMBERS

Kim "Jenissi" Taeyang
Real Name: Kim Tae Yang
Stage Name: Jenissi
Birth Date: 2nd August, 1991
Height: 174 cm
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Lyricist
*8th member introduced

P-Goon
Real Name: Park Se Hyuk
Stage Name: P-Goon
Birth Date: 18th October, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
*3rd member introduced

Park "Seogoong" Hyunho
Real Name: Park Hyun Ho
Stage Name: Seogoong
Birth Date: 1st May, 1992
Height: 179 cm
Position: Main Vocalist
*9th member introduced

Kim "Gohn" Dongsung
Real Name: Kim Dong Sung
Stage Name: Gohn
Birth Date: 1st August, 1992
Height: 184 cm
Position: Main Vocalist, Producer
*13th member introduced

Jeon Hojoon
Real Name: Jeon Ho Joon
Stage Name: Hojoon
Birth Date: 31st October, 1992
Height: 173 cm
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
*Former trainee for BIGSTAR, but was cut before debut
*2nd member introduced

Jin "Kidoh" Hyosang
Real Name: Jin Hyo Sang
Stage Name: Kidoh
Birth Date: 16th December, 1992
Height: 178 cm
Position: Main Rapper, Producer, Lyricist, Composer
*Was training with BTS, but left to Stardom
*Part of crew Dae Nam Hyup
*12th member introduced

Yoo Sangdo
Real Name: Yoo Sang Do
Stage Name: Sangdo
Birth Date: 2nd March, 1993
Height: 181 cm
Position: Main Vocalist
*10th member introduced

Shin "Nakta" Yooncheol
Real Name: Shin Yoon Cheol
Stage Name: Nakta
Birth Date: 24th April, 1993
Height: 184 cm
Position: Vocalist
*Was training with VIXX, but was cut before debut
*5th member introduced

Kim Hansol
Real Name: Kim Han Sol
Stage Name: Hansol
Birth Date: 15th June, 1993
Height: 172 cm
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
*Auditioned with 24K's Daeil
*Former Back Up Dancer for EvoL
*Former JYP Trainee
*11th member introduced

B-Joo
Real Name: Kim Byung Joo
Stage Name: B-Joo
Birth Date: 8th January, 1994
Height: 175 cm
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
*1st member introduced

Xero
Real Name: Shin Ji H
Stage Name: Xero
Birth Date: 3rd February, 1994
Height: 181 cm
Position: Main Dancer, Rapper
*Was a Back Up Dancer for EvoL
*6th member introduced

Kim "A-Tom" Sanggyun
Real Name: Kim Sang Gyun
Stage Name: A-Tom
Birth Date: May 23rd, 1995
Height: 178 cm
Position: Lead Rapper
*7th member introduced

Seon "Yano" Sangwon
Real Name: Seon Sang Won
Stage Name: Yano
Birth Date: 27th September, 1995
Height: 178 cm
Position: Main Rapper, Maknae, Lyricist
*Member of crew NTC (New Town Class)
*Formerly known as Snoopy Swaggy
*4th member introduced

Their Fanbase is called "ToppKlass"



Vocal-Focused members have snapshots from "Cigarette" MV. Rap-Focused from "Follow Me" MV. Dance-Focused from "Open The Door" MV. Leader from "Arario" MV.

No comments:

Post a Comment