Keep Updated

VIXX

(L-R: Hyuk, Hongbin, Ken, N, Ravi, Leo)
VIXX

VIXX (Voice, Visual, Value In Excelsis) is a six-member boy group under Jellyfish Entertainment who debuted on 24th May, 2012. All the members were brought together through a reality show MyDoll, where Topp Dogg's Nakta also starred in before elimination. Despite being relatively new, this group has charged up the ranks of one of the most popular groups in South Korea, and shows various strong images while maintaining consistency. All members excel in their parts, and provide a uniqueness that make the group one, and make them grow and grow.

MEMBERS

Real Name: Cha Hak Yeon
Stage Name: N
Birth Date: 30th June, 1990
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Real Name: Jung Taek Woon
Stage Name: Leo
Birth Date: 10th November, 1990
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist

Real Name: Lee Jae Hwan
Stage Name: Ken
Birth Date: 6th April, 1992
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist

Real Name: Kim Won Shik
Stage Name: Ravi
Birth Date: 15th February, 1993
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Real Name: Lee Hong Bin
Stage Name: Hongbin
Birth Date: 29th September, 1993
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face

Real Name: Han San Hyuk
Stage Name: Hyuk
Birth Date: 5th July, 1995
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Their Fanbase is called "Starlight" or "ST★RLIGHT"

No comments:

Post a Comment