Keep Updated

WINNER

L-R: Kang Seungyoon, Mino, Jinwoo, Taehyun, Seunghoon

WINNER

Winner is a 5-member boy group under YG Entertainment who debuted on October 25th, 2013. Despite the group not having released an album as WINNER yet, they have gained immense popularity after winning the survival show "WIN: Who Is Next?" against Team B. Their leader has already debuted with YG, and their Main Rapper has also previously seen the stage. They are currently preparing for their first album while opening for BIGBANG on their Japanese Dome Tour.

MEMBERS

Kim Jinwoo
Real Name: Kim Jin Woo
Stage Name: Jinwoo
Birth Date: September 29th, 1991
Height:
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist
*Trained the longest in YG from the group, and being first original member
*Attended Seungri Dance Academy, of which Seungri recommended him to YG
*Was a back-up dancer for 2011's YG Family Concert

Lee Seunghoon
Real Name: Lee Seung hoon
Stage Name: Seunghoon
Birth Date: January 11th, 1992
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Lyricist, Choreographer
*Came 4th in K-Pop star season 4
*YG personally requested him to join the company due to his choreography skills

Song Minho
Real Name: Song Min Ho
Stage Name: Mino
Birth Date: March 30th, 1993
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper, Composer, Lyricist
*Was previously 1/4th of the ballad group BoM
*Collaborated with Zico, P.O., Kyung (All Block B), and SIMS (M.I.B.) in the underground rap world
*Was previously the leader, but revoked of the title, due to an injury, by YG
*Acted in "The Stronger K-POP Survival"

Kang Seungyoon
Real Name: Kang Seung Yoon
Stage Name: Kang Seungyoon
Birth Date: January 21st, 1994
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Vocalist, Leader, Composer, Lyricist
*Already debuted under YG as a solo artist
*Came 4th in Superstar K2
*Was named leader in WIN's 7th Episode, swapping with Mino

Nam Taehyun
Real Name: Nam Tae Hyun
Stage Name: Taehyun
Birth Date: May 10th, 1994
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Composer, Lyricist, Maknae
*Breakdances
*Was a back up dancer for 2011's YG Family Concert

Their Fanbase is called "Aces"

No comments:

Post a Comment