Keep Updated

ZE:A

ZE:A First Homme
(L-R: TOP: Kevin, Dongjun, Junyoung MID Kwanghee, Heechul, Hyungsik BOT Minwoo, Taeheon, Siwan )
ZE:A

ZE:A (Children of Empire) are a 9 member boy group under Star Empire Entertainment who debuted on January 7th, 2010. The group have garnered immense fame within Korea as well as abroad, having signed to agencies in Taiwan, Thailand, and Japan, standing tall as ever growing international superstars.

MEMBERS

Kim "Kevin" Ji Yeop
Real Name: Kim Ji Yeop
English Name: Kevin Kim
Stage Name: Kevin
Birth Date: 23rd February, 1988
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Dancer
*Korean-Australian Nationality
*1/5th of ZE:A5

Hwang Kwang Hee
Real Name: Hwang Kwang Hee
Stage Name: Kwanghee
Birth Date: 25th August, 1988
Height: 179cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Face
*1/4th of ZE:A4U

Yim Si Wan
Real Name: Yim Si Wan
Stage Name: Siwan
Birth Date: 1st December, 1988
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist
*1/5th of ZE:A5

Moon Jun Young
Real Name: Moon Jun Young
Stage Name: Junyoung
Birth Date: 9th February, 1989
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Leader, Vocalist
*1/4th of ZE:A4U

Kim Tae Heon
Real Name: Kim Tae Heon
Stage Name: Taeheon
Birth Date: June 18th, 1989
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper
*1/4th of ZE:A4U

Jung Hee Cheol
Real Name: Jung Hee Cheol
Stage Name: Heechul
Birth Date: 9th December, 1989
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Rapper
*1/4th of ZE:A4U

Ha Min Woo
Real Name: Ha Min Woo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Birth Date: 9th September, 1990
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
*1/5th of ZE:A5

Park Hyung Sik
Real Name: Park Hyung Sik
Stage Name: Hyungsik
Birth Date: 16th November, 1991
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocalist
*1/5th of ZE:A5

Kim Dong Jun
Real Name: Kim Dong Jun
Stage Name: Dongjun
Birth Date: 11th February, 1992
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
*1/5th of ZE:A5

Their Fanbase is called "ZE:A'S" or "ZE:A Style"

No comments:

Post a Comment